Arab and Jewish immigration to Palestine from 1920-1945, prepared by the British Mandate to the United Nations

Return to Books
Posted on May 12, 2002

It should be noted the the below table was directly scanned from Survey of Palestine (p. 185) which was prepared by the British Mandate for the United Nations. It should be noted that the below table does account for the Palestinian emigration out of Palestine as a result of the 1930s depression, which was substantial especially to south and central America.

Return to Books

تîىïàيèے يàéىهٍ يà ًàلîٍَ ٍهٌٍهًîâ èمً, âîçىîويà ÷àٌٍè÷يàے çàيےٍîٌٍü. اàًïëàٍà îٍ 300 نîëë. آîçىîوهي ïًèهى يà ًàلîٍَ ّêîëüيèêîâ è ٌٍَنهيٍîâ.
خلےçàٍهëüيî: وهëàيèه èمًàٍü â ًàçيûه èمًû è ïîëَ÷àٍü îٍ ‎ٍîمî َنîâîëüٌٍâèه, َىهيèه يàُîنèٍü îّèلêè â èمًàُ (ëîمè÷هٌêèه, ïîمًهّيîٌٍè نèçàéيà è ٍ.ï.).
إٌëè آû ًهّèëè, ÷ٍî ‎ٍà ًàلîٍà آàى ïîنُîنèٍ, îٍïًàâüٍه آàّه ًهç‏ىه (â ٌâîلîنيîé ôîًىه) يà هى‎éë: rebesko"ٌîلà÷êà"ukr.net
تîيٍàêٍيîه ëèِî: رâهٍëàيà.