Zionist Quotes

Return to Famous Zionist Quotes
BASED On Declassified Israeli Documents & Personal Diaries

Since the inception of Zionism, its leaders have been keen on creating a "Jewish State" based on a "Jewish majority" by mass immigration of Jews to Palestine, primarily European Jews fleeing from anti-Semitic Tsarist Russia and Nazi Germany. When a "Jewish majority" was impossible to achieve, based on Jewish immigration and natural growth, Zionist leaders (such as Ben Gurion, Moshe Sharett, Ze'ev Jabotinsky, and Chaim Weizmann) concluded that "population transfer" was the only solution to what they referred to as the "Arab Problem."

It must be emphasized that the concept of "population transfer" was embraced by all shades of opinion in the Zionist movement, from the Revisionist Right to the Labor Left, including the "Moderate" Moshe Sharett and the socialist Arthur Ruppin. Most, if not all, of the below quotes have been researched by Israeli and Jewish historians, who extracted them from declassified Israeli and Zionist archives. For your convenience, each quote has been referenced (along with the page number), and grouped by: the Zionist Leader to whom the quotes is attributed, and by subject matter.

Zionist Leader Subject Matter

A special thanks goes to Mark Kober- Smith, an anti-Zionist British Jew, for editing and proofreading this important book. Over several months, Mark put an incredible amount of time and effort to bring this section to what it is today.

I am very sad and I want help of palestine from pakistan

Ironic israel now the most fascist country on this planet

It is really sad to see that just because it was mentioned in Hebrew Bible or Bible for the land of Israel, these Zionists have killed thousands and made millions of people homeless. This is what religion can do to this beautiful world. And with American support, Israel is not going to stop. It is time for Americans to think about it. Peace Now !

If you ask my kids who were born and raised in the USA where they are from, they will say PALESTINE... The Zionists are so stupid to think that we will ever forget Palestine, all Paletsine from the River the Sea...If we culd not return then our children will, if they coudl not then children will and so on.... Long Live Palestine...

The position of the Palestinians is a direct result of the deterioration of faith in God within the hearts of the rest of us. The rise of the Zionist state, and their tentacles that have gripped every asset of human society around the world, has happened because we ourselves have given in to materialism. This is the bait of the Zionist, and like silly fish, we have taken the bite. May God give strength to our brothers and sisters in Palestine, as already one Palestinian is stronger than 1000 of us. Never would we be able to face a minute of what they face every day, every week, every month, of every year. I cry at the thought of it all, and feel ashamed to call myself human.

It's the sacred land for our two peoples, Jewish and Muslim. Who is to say we can't just live in peace in a single state?

I am from New zealand. I read 'The Other Side of Israel' by Susan Nathan. It is well written and tells the truth. I want to help Palestians.

Good

ALL decent people have the right(and DUTY)to resist the theft and OCCUPATION of their land. Palestine was wiped off the map by Zionist jews and yet the jews are the ones protesting the Palesinians' right of a homeland. Here is a quote from the founder of Israel that illustrates what kind of people Israelis truly are:

Ben-Gurion told Nahum Goldman (one of the prominent Zionists leaders) before he died:

"I don't understand your optimism.," Ben-Gurion declared. "Why should the Arabs make peace? If I was an Arab leader I would never make terms with Israel. That is natural: we have taken their country. Sure, God promised it to us, but what does that matter to them? Our God is not theirs. We come from Israel, it's true, but two thousand years ago, and what is that to them? There has been anti-Semitism the Nazis, Hitler, Auschwitz, but was that their fault? They only see one thing: we have come here and stolen their country. Why should they accept that? They may perhaps forget in one or two generations' time, but for the moment there is no chance. So it's simple: we have to stay strong and maintain a powerful army. Our whole policy is there. Otherwise the Arabs will wipes us out".

Ben Gurion was stupid enough to think that the Palestinains would "forget" their country in one or two generations - they will NEVER FORGET and will continue to fight APARTHEID until Israel goes the way of South Africa.

Palestinians will return to Palestine, there is no doubt about it. First the refugees living in refugee camps in Lebanon, Syria, Egypt and Jordan (about 1,250 000) will return as well as perhaps 20-30 % of those who were naturalized citizens in the Arab world and about the same amount of Palestinians living in the West/Latin America. And with time as Palestine rebuilds itself, the Palestinians who were naturalized in other countries will continue to return as they will start spending their summars/holidays in Palestine to see their homecountry which they were deprived from, as well as visit their families living in Palestine, buy homes there and eventually settle, their grown up kids will marry Palestinians living in Palestine and will move back home. Contrary to what some might think, the new generation is very eager to return to their homeland, not just those born in the 40:s 50:s and 60:s, actually those of us born in the 80:s and 90:s are perhaps those most eager to return to our free liberated Palestine.

Most Palestinians will either move permanently back home or return to buy a house and pendle back and forth between Palestine and the US (or wherever he/she lives otherwise).

Palestinians will return to our country Palestine and the state of israel will be dismantled and Palestine will take back all of its land, not just the westbank/Gaza strip/East Jerusalem.

There is no doubt at all about this.

I live in Australia and sadly,very little about the decades long oppression of Palestinians in their own land makes it to the mainstream media.In my own small way ,on various media blogs I try to encourage people to read some of the reams of historical documents and books which give such a vivid account of the relentless Zionist push to "cleanse" Palestine of it's native inhabitants.

Thanks a ton Brian.
It's very much appreciated.
I just wished that the Palestinians lived in peace as Americans do. Not to have to worry everyday whether or not their son or mother had been killed by an Israeli soldier.

People of Palestine and the Arab world please know that there are many of us Americans that are against the Zionist machine. Many of us know the truth.

I would like to say may Allah grant all the young children, women and men whom have lost their lives in this inhumane war paradice. They have lost their lives in this world for the evil acts of the Zionists. Every dog has it's day, and the Zionists evil and degrading acts will be short lived. Peace and prosperity to all of those that lead and guide in the world of harmony and true justice. Humanity can only watch so much blood shed and ethnic cleansing before the ugly face of the Zionist is revealed and shamed.

i wish there will me new Salah aldeen

It is nice to see the other side of the story. As a Palestinian, living in Palestine, I can tell you what you see in the news is only a fraction of what is happening. All media, world wide is controlled by zionists and the reporting in general is very bias.

Fantastic Thanks for showing the truth

I always thought that if I had a son I would name him Salahuddin and educate him in chivalry and nurture compassion even to one's enemies...that was until I read about Sultan Baybars. His approach makes far more sense. The longer this injustice continues the more chilling the response will be when it eventually comes - and all sides agree the pendulum will swing the other way as history testifies.

I believe it was wrong for the Nazi's to kill 6 million Jews. I also believe the other 54 million people that were killed in WWII should be recognized.
I believe that anyone that clam's that Palestine belongs to the Jews is a lire. I don't claim to know the answer to a problem that the Palistanians did not create but I didn't believe that Hitlers actions entitles the Jews to steal Palestinian land and lives.

May Allah bless the people who stand up for Palestine. Regards www.mpacuk.org (please note we use this website for our training so thanks!)

Boycott Israel, do not purchase anything with UPC starting with 729.

Then google the following:

* Balfour Document
* David Irving
* Leuchter Report

Every monster has a weakness, theirs is money and lies.

Bless all those with the sense of conscience and humanity to step away from following the herd mentality and speak out for justice for the Palestinian people. An atrocity has been and continues to be committed against the indigenous people of Palestine. We have done something unfathomable as human beings and it bears remarkable similarity to what was done to us Jews in Europe during World War II. I have yet to hear a Palestinian suggest that the Jews of Europe should have attempted at all costs to make peace with the Nazis. Hoping to live to see a liberated Palestine and an American people sick of subsidizing Israel.

The flash of light in the sky above Tel Aviv cannot come soon enough.

you know how Zionists accuse anti-Zionists of being anti-Semitic? Well, it's time to turn the tables!!Use truth against their lies but get in early for the best effect. Slowly the world wakes up to the real truth to the lies of Israel & United States. When you encounter these staunch Zionists, don't waste your time being polite and reasonable with them - being totally verbally agressive and get your (true) accusation in first!Let them wear the truth on their face like spit!

I know this sounds really terrible, but believe me, keep your politeness and reasonableness for people who are prepared to reciprocate, even when they disagree with you. Yours: Martin, New Zealand.

Comments of Jake of February 14,07 reflect a typical Zionist philisophy:
1.The Zionists occupied Palestine, their atrocities are well known.
2.Palestinians are in refugee camps Jewish families live in their homes and lands.
3. Israel is not considering compensations. Surely over 75% will accept. New generation of Palestinians will not return , I am one of them.
4. Israel will never have peace. The Crusader states lasted over 200 years, eventually they were evicted because they failed to understand their neighbours. The US will not be around forever to protect Zionism.
5. Historicaly Russia, Germany, France, England rejected them, Why?
6. Please refer to and read an exerpt from the Journal of Charles Pickney, of South Carolina, of the proceedings of Constitutional Convention of 1789, regarding the statement of Benjamin Franklin at the Convention, concerning Jewish Immigration. The original of this copy is in the Franklin Institute, Philadelphia - (155 years ago)

im palestinian and since i was about 7 years old i have watched what my people go through in this war. i had watched a pregnant woman get shot through her stomach killing the baby while hiding behind a tree. i had seen a boy get killed right after his father when he was trying to be protected from an attack. i had watched a boy get surrounded by iraeli soldiers and get smacked by huge stones one by one till he died. in all honesty i truly think that the isrealis are to blame. the palestinians have not done anything so bad as that. a friend of mine had gone there as a journalist and was held hostage for 2 weeks and her sister had been attacked and had her leg broken. this war is truly evil.

I am Malaysian,I'm realy sad to hear about the al Aqsa issues. the Zionist regime should not attack Palestinians during Friday pray. Zionists should respect the mosque. That is a Holy place for Muslims. Palestine is for Palestinians and deserve their own land, but Zionists came to Palestine and took the land from the Palestinian people. Many Palestinians died because of Zionist propaganda. Why should the Zionists do such thing to Palestinians? The world only know to say their sympathy, why don't they help Palestine? where is the truth? please save Palestine, stop attacking Palestinians and Muslim Holy places! make the world smile for our peace and harmony. subbahanallah....

There's an element in the world, a carry over from the early days of the first European conquests. This element, which I'll call European cultural thought and behavior, has sustained itself through the Greek, Roman, British, and now United States Empires. This cultural thought is immature and infectious. It is the seed of imperialism, zionism, and the need for power (control) over others. Although it is not unique to the European mind, it is best expressed by their cultural thought and behavior and manifest itself in a myrid of ways. When the world, and that includes Europeans too, stand against this contaminated cultural thought and stamp it out where ever it raises its ugly head, the world will truly be a better place in which to coexist.

I greatly appreciate the biographical notes on Desmond Tutu, and was delighted when I came upon the word "Apartheid" in his statement of distress at Israel's horrendous treatment and segregation of the Palestinians in the West Bank and Gaza. Detroit's normally sensitive Jon Conyers was disappointing in his denunciation of President Carter for using the word "apartheid" in the title of his book. So your quoting of this word regarding Israel's treatment of the Palestinians is wonderfully refreshing. I wish Tutu would contact Conyers.