Map of Greater Israeli as submitted by the Word Zionist Organization soon after the end of WWI

Return to Maps

Return to Maps

What is needed is for the great diaspora of Palestinian refugees, from where ever they camp, to rise up and present themselves in direct confrontation, at the borders of their rightful Homelands; this is where they should be, this is where they cannot be ignored, this is where they cannot be suffocated, either by the Jewish occupier forces or the gutless Palestinian Authority acting as policeman for them. This is the confrontation that will attract the World of Public Opinion and demand for resolution, this is the confrontation that would force action from the security council, even individual National Governments. Look again at what happened when the great flow of Middle Eastern migrants and displaced Peoples converged into Europe; they could not be stopped. This principle would work for the Palestinian Diaspora too. As it is they are "out of sight and out of mind" to the World, do they want their homes and entitlements restored or not? if the answer is yes, and it obviously is, yes, then they must follow these recommendations. They must take up the reins of their own destiny, they must clear their eyes and minds of all false and misleading advice designed to stop them from doing exactly what they must. All the pain and travail suffered thus far, all the deceitful support, all peace negotiations, all these have resulted in nothing. I say they must "Rise" now and take ownership of their rightful legal entitlements because as we speak "they" are making plans that will mean "Oblivion" for the Palestinian Peoples and the Nation of their rightful homeland Palestine. Regards, Thomas.

Even then they know this would provoke each of those countries including in their map which is what they want. Violence and resistance of any kind always leads to punishment and annialation of and removal of more Palestinians. Doesn't matter who starts it the Palestinians and the "evil terrorist arabs" and Muslims get the blame. It's really amazing to look at a map of actual Zionist controlled areas and Palestinianareas in 1948 and compare it to now where alls these hundreds of Christian and muslim popluated towns have disappeared aka been completedly destroyed/annialated. What else is this but genocide? I am ashamed of myself as an American for helping finance this evil and murder and having done so little to stop it. Our media and government is nearly completely controlled by the zionist. If America in ever discovers who did 911 this will end. Rachel Corrie is an American hero and Christian martyr for who bravery and murder at the hands of these monsters and in defense of the Palestinian innocent people who die everyday. He who gives his for another gains eternal life.