The Return Journey: A Guide to the ethnically cleansed and present Palestinians towns, villages, and holy sites in English, Arabic, and Hebrew

Return to Maps
Posted on May 15, 2007
We are completely out

Return to Maps

I would really like to buy at least one copy of this book. When will addtional copies be available?

Dear Sirs,
I wish to purchase this book, but could not find it neither in the provided link, nor at amazon. would you consider shipping to Palestine (where i live)? i will cover all shipping expenses.
Yours,
Edo
Palestine

The Hammoudeh family was forced out of Biet Dajan (near Yaffa) in 1948. Now, we populate jordan,US,Europe, and the Arab Gulf. We share one thing: all of our kids who were born in Amman,Karameh, Riyadh, Morristown/NJ,Kuwait..etc still know for sure that Beit Dajan will be Palesinian, and will never, despite the depopulation and zioninst aparthied,turn into a jewish land.. the heart of the land there is still Palesinian. AJH

Excellent publication - important resource for us. We have a campaign against the JNF in Scotland/UK and already 'The Return Journey' is very helpful.

Hello, Thanks for this wonderful site. I have just bought The Return Journey. I was wondering when I can expect delivery of this book? Best regards, David Jones.