Palestine's Main Roads And Railways Before Nakba

Return to Maps

Return to Maps

This is a beautiful Railway and Now is the Time to reopening it to serve the People Traveling North and South according to their wishes. Dear passengers, welcome to the New Palestine Railways. Opening in.2013.

SANAUD,SANAUD

من مطالعة الخريطة يتبين أنه ليس هناك شيىء اسمه تل أبيب، حيث أقيمت هذه المدينة على انقاض قرية عربية اسمها تل الربيع تابعة لقضاء يافا عروس الساحل الفلسطيني. ستعود أم الربيع، وستعود يافا عروسا بإذن الله، ولن ننسى.

تحية وشكر,

عند تفحص خطوط السكة الحديد في فلسطين - الحبيبة - في الخريطة أعلاه فيما مضى من الزمان نلاحظ عدم وصول الخط لمدينة بير السبع
الا انني رأيت صورة لمبنى محطة سكة حديد في مدينة بير السبع , هذا قبل الاحتلال الصهيوني .

هذا للاحاطة ,, مع تقديري وشكري على مجهوداتكم ,

الدكتور زكريا نصار

During the 1936-38 Arab Rebellion the British completed the road paralleling the Northern frontier and garrisoned at the time with sangars and eventually "cubic" type Teggart Forts. The British road does not hug the 1923 frontier except North and East of Safsaf/Sasa to the northwards turn of the frontier.