UN Partition Applied To US

Return to Maps

Return to Maps

Such a partition would not be comparable to the proposed partitions (Peel, UN) of Palestine.

To make it comparable, most of both coasts, down to perhaps Los Angeles California and Charleston South Carolina, plus Minnesota (headwaters of the Mississippi River), Iowa, and the states around the Great Lakes would have to go to the incomers. I.e., nearly all the industrial base, freshwater, and richest farmland would go to the incomers.

I note that both proposed giveaways of Palestine gave control of the Sea of Galilee and the headwaters of the River Jordan(?) to the Zionist incomers. Giving control of headwaters to one group is a very effective way to make sure another group downstream gets no water from the river.