Righteous Victims By Benny Morris

Return to Palestine Remembered
Posted on September 24, 2001

This is a highly acclaimed book about the Palestinian-Israeli conflict. It methodically (and in great details) walks you through the evolution of the conflict since the late 19th century, until year 2000. It should be noted that most of the early chapters of this book have been mostly based on declassified Israeli, Haganah, and Zionists documents. Benny Morris, the author of the book, is a famous Israeli historian who has written several books and many articles rotating around the al-Nakba and the Palestinian refugees, especially 'The Birth of the Palestinian Refugee Problem.' If you are interested in getting a detailed and an unbiased account of the Palestinian-Israeli conflict, then this is a must read and own book. Click here to view the reviews and the pricing of this book at Amazon.com.