مقابلة تاريخ شفوي مع شكري اسماعيل

العودة إلى السوافير الشمالية

يارب يخليلنا اياه
ويطول عمره
احكو أمين
مشاركة Mohammad Ismail في تاريخ 15 حزيران، 2010 #115442

Mr. Shukri Ismail is 7 years older than me,but as you can see from the family names, we are cousins. General Mohammad Harb Rabah is my classmate in Sawafeer and Khalid Ibn el waleed school in Nusairat, Gaza Strip.I am also a cousin of Dr. Fayed Rasheed Rabah. I still remember everything about Sawafeer, and I even still remember the names of the areas there such as wadi el3adas,el3amoud and abu 7alaga.and ofcourse I still remember all the familes and the names of the teachers who taught us in the first and second elementary of the school which was in a central position for the three sawafeers.
Dr. Mohammad Ismail
مشاركة سوافيرية مغتربة اسماعيل في تاريخ 25 شباط، 2010 #104733

اناجدي شكري اسماعيل واعتقد انو غطى أكتر من 95%من معلومات السوافير الشمالي
الله يخلينا اياه يارب
رافع راسنا دايما
مشاركة free palestinian في تاريخ 2 شباط، 2009 #66165

أنا جدي الواء محمد حرب رباح بيعرف معلومات كتيرة عن السوافير الشمالية و حافظ كل البيوت بأسامي اصحابها. و قاللناانو البيوت كانو96 . و في معلومات كتيير تاني بدي انزلها على الموقع.