slideshow pictures with music. wonderful picrures for Safouryeh before and after 1948, and pictures from fesival Bayader Safouryeh - Nazareth - Palestine.

العودة إلى صفورية
مشاركة نسرين عبدالله بهار في تاريخ 4 أيلول، 2007

العودة إلى صفورية

مشاركة Salim في تاريخ 27 كانون ثاني، 2009 #65443

Palestine Belongs to Us .. It's Not for Sale
Thx a lot, we are so proud of you and all the group you'r doing with. God Bless all of you
WE NEVER FORGET, OUR ROOTS HAD BEEN THERE, & WE SHALL RETURN
مشاركة Abou Alshibil في تاريخ 26 شباط، 2008 #29953

شكرا للأخت نسرين على هالعمل و انشالله بيجي اليوم اللي بنرجع و بنشوف بلادنا و بنشوف صفورية. الله كريم

مع تحياتي للجميعوين ما كانو.
مشاركة wassim mawed في تاريخ 23 شباط، 2008 #29713

hada che akter 7alaw aw man2oul lale 3amel hada al ishe alla 3ate al 3afe aw anchalla betla3 menou akter meen hayak la2nou 3anjad hada ishe akter amne7 aw be5alena na3raf akter 3an abladna aw 2rdna thank you very much salam wasssim mawed
مشاركة MOHAMAD SAID EL-TAHA في تاريخ 1 شباط، 2008 #28425

THANKS FOR YOUR NICE VIDEO CLIP BECAUSE IT STILL REMINDS US OF OUR FATHERS AND GRANDFATHERS TALKING ABOUT SAFORI AND I HOPE THAT IT WILL BE IN OUR MEMORY TO TRANSFER IT TO OUR SUNS AND THE NEST GENERATIONS
مشاركة mahmood في تاريخ 15 تشرين ثاني، 2007 #23569

we like the theme ,it is just you shouid've put different song in the beginning,the second song is perfect.
مشاركة manal elsaadi في تاريخ 15 تشرين ثاني، 2007 #23563

you did an awesome job nisreen. we all love the pictures,we are proud of you. this is the first time I see pictures of saforeyeh.
مشاركة mona elsaadi في تاريخ 14 تشرين ثاني، 2007 #23521

Thank you for sharing with us these beautiful pictures,i never seen saforeyeh before but i hope we can go there one day.
مشاركة أمل في تاريخ 24 تشرين أول، 2007 #22242

مشكوره اخت نسرين على هذا العمل الرائع بل أكثر من رائع، ومشكوره ايضاً على ارفاق العمل بأغنيه للشاعر والمطرب الشعبي الفلسطيني ابو عرب ، هذه الأعمال ستحفظ بأذن الله للأجيال القادمه وستكون لهم مستند رسمي امام الطامعين بهذه الأرض المباركه، الفيلم مؤثر جدا يحتوي على الماضي والحاضر ولن تنسى كما ذكر الأخ موعد، صفوريه خالده وستبقى لأهلها.. أمل ابنه صفوريه
مشاركة موعد مصطفى سليم الموعد في تاريخ 13 أيلول، 2007 #20363

نشكر جهدك على مبادرتك واهتمامك
الفيلم مؤثر جدا يحوي داخله ماضي وذكريات لم ولن تنتسى على مر الاجيال , فارض صفوريه قابعه ومخلده في قلوبنا وذكرانا الى ما لا نهايه
راجعين ع صفوريه