Satellite View Search Donate Contact Us النسخة العربية
A scanned copy of the document (dated January 1941) sent by the Stern Gang asking Nazi Germany for alliance between both groups

Posted on April 3, 2002

The below document was scanned from "The Stern Gang: Ideology, Politics, and Terror 1940-1949" by Joseph Heller who is a professor in the Hebrew University in Jerusalem. Click here to view the reviews and the pricing of this book at

Always keep in mind one of the signers of this very serious 1941 Zionist Jewish offer of alliance to Adolf Hitler's Nazi Germany was a leading member of "Lehi" (aka the Stern Gang) named Yitzhak Shamir. Yitzhak Shamir actually became one of the tripartite leaders (or three member) leadership team that took over control of "Lehi" (aka the Stern Gang) after the killing of its original leader Avraham Stern on February 12, 1942. Yitzhak Shamir would later go on to become Prime Minister of Zionist "Israel" from the far right wing Likud party (the same party of current Zionist "Israeli" PM Benjamin Netanyahu)! Yitzhak Shamir was the Likud party Prime Minister of Zionist "Israel" on two separate occasions: the first occasion was from 1983 to 1984 and the second time he was PM was from 1986 to 1992 and thus was even during the 1991 Gulf War. Yitzhak Shamir was a Nazi!