كل ما تبقى من قرية مسكة المدمرة

العودة إلى مسكة
9 دقائق و 47 ثانية
Uri Zackhem, Sirhan and Wafi Shbeta

PalestineRemembered.com in cooperation with it friends in Israel present

Tracing All That Remains of Miska, Tulkarm - Palestine.

Miska is a Palestinian village located 1km northeast of Tulkarm. In 1948, it used to have a population of 1,800 people and no less than 200 houses. In April 1948, Israelis ethnically cleansed Miska and destroyed it completely with the exception few houses.

Produced and Directed by Uri Zackhem, Sirhan and Wafi Shbeta

العودة إلى مسكة

مشاركة عاروري في تاريخ 1 تشرين ثاني، 2012 #147106

تتوفر لدي صورة جوية لقرية مسكة يعود تاريخها الى عام 1917م اثناء الحرب العالمية الولى اي زمن العثمانيين.
مشاركة othman في تاريخ 5 كانون ثاني، 2010 #99972

بيت ابو عثمان يخص جدي ابوعثمان(اللحج يوسف حرب ابوحامدةمن عائلة حربية مع جزيل الشكر الى كل من ساهم باعداد هذا الموقع وانشاءالله بتحرر مسكة وجميع قرى فلسطين وسلامي الى كل مسكاوي

عثمان حرب الامارات
مشاركة خليل سلمان في تاريخ 23 تشرين أول، 2008 #55421

اشكركم على الجهود الرائعة والجبارة لهذه المعلومات والصور عن قريتنا الحبيبة مسكة. هناك ملاحظة بسيطة حول موقع القرية وهو غرب او جنوب غرب طولكرم وليس شمال شرق طولكرم كما هو مكتوب باللغة الانجليزية.
مع اجمل التحيات والامنيات والى الامام والله يعطيكم العافية
مشاركة jamal al hasan في تاريخ 29 أيار، 2008 #39934

شكرا على جهودك الطيبة
مشاركة Fouad Youssif في تاريخ 4 آذار، 2008 #30636

Hi miskawiyya,
Dear all , do you agree that this is a really great web site ,which allow us to know each other and may intoduce each other to inhance our relation ships which was cut out long time ago , imagine yourself now at that occupied unforgitable village Miska , do you need this kind of communication seeking for the roots or any historiocal notes regarding your righs for return..........wow , do we need legends or grand bodies stories to know each others or dreams of return to our lost village? the whole issue is that all palestine is our home , ok it is special but there is palestine , there is palistine issue and struggle to get back our rights .
hope to here from any body from miska we remain.
مشاركة Mohammed Alsaleh في تاريخ 4 كانون ثاني، 2008 #26551

بصراحة مش عارف اعبر انا جدا سعيد اني وجدت موقع ممتاز مثل هذا الموقع اللي يوفر مثل هيك معلومات عن قريتي الحبيبة التي تم تدميرها حتى انه صار لا احد يعرف عن هذه القرية وكأنها آثار نسيت مع الايام
اتمنى الرجوع الى هذه القرية في يوم من الايام لاني لم ارها غير مرة واحد في حياتي

Dear Amin
my family has alot of relation with shbita family and I have met someone from ur family his name is mousa i met him at 1994 in Alteera village
مشاركة ابو توفيق في تاريخ 26 تشرين أول، 2007 #22364

بلدي مسكه الحبيبه ارض الاجداد والاباء كيف انساك يا مسكه حنيني اليك امنياتي ان اعود اليها واحيا فيها مسكه بلدي مسكه حبيبتي احكي لاولادي عن وطنا مثل ما حكالي جدي وابي الله يرحمهم
مشاركة Amin Shbita في تاريخ 8 أيلول، 2007 #20100

Am a 21 years old refugee from Miska.. visiting it every year with my whole family.. to lsn for thier memories in Miska..
The building of the school in Miska was destroyed 2 years ago.. and what remained now is a wall of the mosque.. and few graves in the graveyard..
مشاركة martin في تاريخ 1 أيلول، 2007 #19757

I was wondering how the apparent dispropriation of properties is legally structured; how this holds up to local and international laws and why there is no base for legal claims for compensation. More or less as is being tried for various disappropriations after WWII in West and especially Eastern Europe?
مشاركة ابو الوفا  في تاريخ 22 تموز، 2007 #18429

اعتقد ان الاماكن بحاجة الى تقديق خاصة بيت ابو ابراهيم هو بيت من وبيت ابو عثمان من هو يا ريت هناك من يوضح لنا هذه الاماكن وشكرا
مشاركة Hasan Zakaria في تاريخ 2 حزيران، 2007 #16546

Thanx to everyone who give me this chance to see my lovely village .. I am a 22 years old and day by a day my father reminds me not to forget our root Miska ... I am a refugee now .. all of my fathers' family lives in "Balatah Camp" for refugees ... we decided to develope a website ( www.miska.ps ) it'll be working due June, 2007 .... fatima from where you are ??? try to talk to me plz zakhas_2020@hotmail.com cause we have a plan for u to help us...
مشاركة mahil في تاريخ 30 نيسان، 2007 #15284

hello my name is mahil i from turkey