Palestinian Frequently Asked Questions

Return to Palestinian FAQ
Posted on November 19, 2001

This NEW section has been built to educate the Israeli and Western public of the major Palestinian concerns. For now, the section is an experiment to force both sides to engage the CORE issues of the conflict. Israelis and Zionists are encouraged to POST their replies as long as the contributions are professional and clear from any racists remarks or profanities. We do not know where this experiment is heading, however, we are more than willing to take a chance.

• Assuming that GOD confirms the fact that Palestinians were FORCED OUT of their homes, farms, and businesses based on WAR CRIMES perpetrated by Israelis, then why many Jews use the Bible as a justification to keep "Eretz Yisrael" as a Jewish majority based on war crimes? Click here, to learn more on how Palestinians were terrorized out of their homes.
    Reply or View Responses

• Historically, ancient Biblical "Eretz Yisrael" included the West Bank, Jordan , southern Lebanon, Golan Heights, and southern Syria. Since the Bible was used as the foundation of the "Jewish State" in 1948, why such justification cannot be used to occupy, ethnically cleanse, and annex areas encompassing ancient Biblical "Eretz Yisrael" too? It should be noted this is the MOST frequently asked question by Arabs and Palestinians.

• Assuming that Palestinians left their homes, farms, and businesses REGARDLESS of the reasons, is that a GOOD EXCUSE to usurp and dispossess them? Does the concept of private properties cease to exists if refugees possessions left behind during wars? Why such an excuse cannot be used as a precedent for not compensating European Jews who left their homes and businesses during WW II?

• Why Zionists Jews did not REDEEM the "Promised Land" when it was rapped during the Crusade Genocide between 11th-13th century? Why Zionists Jews REMEMBERED that the "Promised Land" needed redemption ONLY when Europe started to cleansed itself of its unwanted Jewish citizens? Why such redemption was not exercised during the Spanish inquisition when most Spanish Jews left to Muslim North Africa and Turkey?

• Since "Eretz Yisrael" is EXTREMELY important to all Jews, then why most Eastern European Jews preferred (and many still do) to immigrate to the United States, Australia, and South America? Isn't enough to be exiled and stateless for over 2,000 years? Click here, to learn more why Arabs cannot understand the "unique and especial" relationship Jews have to the "Promised Land."

• Since it is a PROVEN FACT that the Stern Jewish Gang collaborated with the Fascist and the Nazi regimes during WW II, then why Israelis and Zionists single out al-Hajj Amin al-Husseini for doing the same? Why a whole nation should be punished for the acts of single individual? Why such propaganda clearly targets Palestinians, and does not equally target French, Italians, Romanians, Chechens, Crimean Tartars, Croatians, Israelis, ... etc. as well? It MUST BE EMPHASIZED that many life size pictures of al-Hajj Amin standing alongside  Hitler are on display at the Holocaust museum in Yadd Vashim, just outside of Jerusalem. Click here, to proofs of the Stern Gang's collaboration with the Nazis during WW II.

• For Zionism to be realized, Jews must be a MAJORITY in "Eretz Yisrael", is that DEMOCRACY or "JEWISH DEMOCRACY"? How about if Jews convert to other religions as it already happened all along history? After all Hans Herzl, Theodor Herzl's son, converted to Christianity. (One Palestine Complete, p. 302) Click here, to learn more about Israeli democracy.

• Since Israel is the "only democracy in the Middle East", why Jewish immigrants gain automatic citizenship along with grants and subsidized loans SOLELY based on their faith? Click here, to learn more about Israeli democracy.
  • Why Palestinian Jews who converted to Islam or Christianity cannot reclaim their usurped properties in Jaffa, Haifa, Safad, Acre, Ramla, ... etc.?

• When Israeli Jews riot and kill Palestinians civilians, that is not terror, however, whatever Palestinians and Lebanese do to resist Israeli occupation, that it is terror? Click here, to learn more on this subject.

• Since many Israelis and Zionists believe that Arabs listens ONLY to the language of force, then what language did the Lebanese listened to in occupied southern Lebanon? Is it possible that the language of force is equal opportunity and it does not discrimination between an Arab nor a Jew? Click here, to learn more why Arabs and Jews equally listens to the language of force.

• Since Theodor Herzl and many early Zionist leaders seriously contemplated Uganda as a place to realize Zionism, why such place cannot be New York City?  It worth noting that New York's Jewish citizens number in millions who actually built and owned most of its business and properties. Why Zionist Jews do not ask the American people (who number only 280 million and own a VAST sparsely populated lands) to give up the tiny New York City to become a "Jewish National Home"?