we will never forget

Return to al-Majdal Asqalan
My grand father and his family were living in good, comfortable, and peaceful situation. Until the Jewish had come. They attack the city, bomb the houses and kill the citizen people, my grandfather was the older in the family and responsible for his sisters/ daughters/ and sun. he had been transferred to a refugee camp in Gaza city, he couldn؟t handle the situation, he was very shocked and confused of how to make the family members to survived, and died 6 months later. My father was the older sun, and off course the responsibility became his own, he was 17 years old. He, and his little sisters and brothers- suffered a lot. However, he was very strong kid, he teach us how to stand strongly in this life, and to keep our home land in hearts and minds......we promise to do so.

would you please translate the story to arabic languge.

many thanks