Beidas Family tree. Compiled and prepared by Mustafa Adel Beidas

Return to al-Shaykh Muwannis

- زاهر اسماعيل حسني بيدس عنده بيدس وريان
- نادر عثمان حسني بيدس عنده آدم
- نهاد ابراهيم حسني بيدس عنده محمد
فضلاً الاضافة وشكرا للمجهود العظيم لعمل هذه الشجرة

Thank you Mustafa for thid efort,my comment is to include the names of the girls.We the daughters of Said Beidas are Wijdan,Nawal,Naila,Omaima,Nihal and maha ,thank you agin

Dear Mustafa
Many thanks for this great efforts
I thing the tree needs to be updated
Thanks and regards

Dear,

I want to add the following :
Mohamad Haitham Baidas - Son of Shady Haitham Baidas
Mohamad Baidas - Son of Shady Haitham Baidas

Sameh Baidas - Son of Fadi Haitham Baidas
Jana Baidas - Daughter of Fadi Haitham Baidas

Thanks fo all

Dear all,
First of all thank you, my name is Ammar son of Fawzi Hosni Baidas. I would like to add my three sons names Abdul Rahman, Abdul Aziz, Abdullah.
Thanks

Dear People of BEIDAS!!!
Im Nadim Baidas son of MAjdi Baidas... I have another brother named Saif Beidas.. kindly add him.. thank you :)

Dear Adel,
Thank you for the effort. I have also compiled a family tree that I have published on the web. Please contact me or give me your phone # in order that we can coordinate efforts.
My phone # is 966 50 480 7843
Ramzi Omar Saeed Beidas

thatnk you amoo for your huge effort

Dear Sir
i am nael ibrahim mustafa beiads and i have 2 kids kareem & hadi i will be highly appreciated if do the needful to add the same to beidas family boys list, for any further information please feel free to contact me any time thru my mobile 00965-7000323

Dear Mustafa Thanks for your Efforts But i want to add Some Names Under Haitham Hamza Baidas He Has a daughter Called Maram and Abelrahem Has A Daughter Caleed Yamam and if u can i have a Son also his Age is 1 yeas called Mhd Haitham

thanks again

Hello Mustafa, have you been able to work out a connection between your Beidas family from Al Sheikh Muwannis and the Nazareth-based Christian Beidas family of Khalil Beidas (and later Yousef Beidas)? Khalil Beidas was an orphan (born 1974)and the origin of the name is unknown

HELLO ALL
THANKS ALOT MR.MUSTAFA FOR UR GREAT JOB , BUT IF WE CAN UPDATE THE TREE PERIODLY I THINK IT WOULD BE BETTER , THANKS AGAIN FOR UR GREAT JOB .
MOUSA WAEL BAIDAS

Dear Mr Mustafa,
let me start by saying thank you for your efforts in compiling and gathering the information for the beidas family.
My name is Fidaa Walid Yousef Mohammad Beidas (my name was spelled differently due the issuing of my passport)
if you dont mind, i would like to add 5 members to the family tree, first i would like to start by adding my brother Mazen's Kids, Walid and Omar. and as for me i have 3 sons Yousef and Zakaria (Twins) and Jebril the youngest. We are currently living in the states and would love to get in touch with any family members here.
Thanks

Mr Mustafa. Tahnks for your efforts regarding Baydas family,I have one question for you,why you do not add names of womens also?is it shame to add?my mother Sukaina Abed Alqader Baidas was a women but she acts and behave better than her brothers ,Amen,Fares and Sameer Baydas Regards Hazem Ibrahim Abukhail

Dear Mr. Mustafa, Thank you for an amazing job and lot sof work in compiling the beidas family tree. I just wan to point your attention to the fact that there are missing big branch of Dawood Beidas which alot of family members living or used to live in Kuwait. My name for example: Tareq Samir Husni Mohammed Taha Dawood Beidas. Please contact me for further details. Regards, Tareq Beidas