EIN AHMAD

Return to Suba
Its the ein (or fountain) in a valley area adjacent to the old BEIT NAQUBA ..its beautiful ..as all palestine is........with clear water and it has a wale makam ..wale ahmad.....its a old building now partially standing ...this makam where our grandfathers used to go and pray and ask god for stuff....in short it was a holy building .........
Nowadays it has been changed to a park with a bar in th middle of it .....and it is located on the ein rafa exit and you go in old beit naquba on your right and the park is on your left if you go in the park and go up the hill you will reach our village suba and if you go up and right you will reach the new beit nakuba .....and if you go str8 from the exit you will go to ein rafa or beit nakuba through the asphalt street.......

Return to Suba