The story of the Palestinian hero farhat ali

Return to Lubya
This great man raised all his family on loving their country with breathing air or eating bread.
he used to tell his mother not to cry if one day he gave his life to his country and as he dreamed all his life, he fulfilled his dreams and he achieved with honor an operation north of Palestine where he gave his life to his homeland I feel proud of this man.
This great man was one year far from graduating from his college and from getting his bachelor degree.
He used to fight the occupation in his way of thinking and he produced a generation of patriots.
He loved his country and his country loved him and one day we all gonna show our country our love that lives with us untill the last drop of blood.
He used to s ay it is not important when u die it is much more important is how u die؟؟..
This kind of people deserve to be the real Palestinians and I hope that his village lubya is gonna be free back one day and we؟ll see weddings again in that great land؟.

Return to Lubya