How to get to Miska

Return to Miska
On the road from Kfar Saba to Tira (Tiret ElMuthaleth, Tiret Bani Sa'ab) you can see some houses that belonged to a lawyer ElBana. On the eastern side of the road. There's a well and sabil before Ramat HaKovesh. About 1km to the west from the sabil, inside eucalyptus trees there are the remains of the mosque. A few hundred metres NW used to be the school - the Israel Land Authority demolished it after some youngsters (whose families are from Miske) used to gather there (they called it Al Awda cafe - the returnm cafe).
North of the school, towards moshav Mishmeret you have the house of Abu 'Othman. To the SW you have the house of Abu Ibrahim.

Return to Miska